Broom Valley Community School

Broom Valley Road, Rotherham,

S60 2QU

Telephone: 01709 828636

Email:broomvalleycommunityschool@rotherham.school

BROOM VALLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

“WE DARE TO DREAM BIG”


Staff

Head Teacher

Ms S Lloyd

Deputy Head Teacher


Assistant Head Teacher (KS2)

Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS)

Assistant Head Teacher (KS1)

Inclusion Leader (SENDCO)

Mrs A Harper

Mrs S Bourne

Miss J Newton-Smith

Mrs K Reaney

Class F1 Acorns - Teacher

Mrs J Strong

Learning Support Assistants - Nursery

Miss H Lohan

Miss K Broughton

Mrs H Crooks

Mrs S Hussain

Mrs R Dudley

Mrs N Akhtar

Class F2 Beech - Teacher

Mr M Lickley

Class F2 Elm - Teachers

Mr C Atherton

Learning Support Assistants - F2 Reception

Mrs R Gulfraz

Mrs G Kerr

Mrs G Rowan

Miss C Littlemore

Class Y1 Mulberry - Teacher

Miss A Hepworth

Class Y1 Holly - Teacher

Mrs D Howard

Learning Support Assistants - Year 1

Mrs D Stanley

Mrs K Ball

Miss F Sultana

Class Y2 Cedar - Teacher

Miss V Trappitt

Class Y2 Cassia - Teacher

Miss J Newton-Smith

Learning Support Assistants - Year 2

Mrs R Bi

Mrs M Wilkinson

Class Y3 Birch - Teacher

Mr W Turner

Class Y3 Acacia - Teacher

Mrs K Pick

Learning Support Assistants - Year 3

Mrs L Marshall

Miss S Barrow

Mrs S Bibi

Mrs T Pilgrim

Mrs A Langridge

Class Y4 Willow - Teacher

Miss K Eyre

Class Y4 Maple - Teacher

Mr P Wilson

Learning Support Assistants - Year 4

Mrs W Grant

Class Y5 Elder - Teacher

Lesley McRae

Mrs K Hardy

Class Y5 Redwood - Teacher

Mrs S Smith

Mrs N Windle

Learning Support Assistants - Year 5

Mrs N Jones

Mrs L Gabriel

Mrs M Banks

Class Y6 Sycamore - Teacher

Mr C Hawkins

Class Y6 Oak - Teacher

Miss J Townsend

Learning Support Assistants - Year 6

Miss C Revill

Mrs A Lendrum

Teachers

Mrs P Grady

Mrs R Lynch

Mrs A Harper

Miss K O'Brien

New Arrivals Learning Support Assistant

Mrs I Critchley

HLTA

Mrs N Jones

Mrs D Stanley

Pupil Engagement Worker

Mrs S Addis

Mr M Smith

SMSA

Mrs S Akhtar

Mrs S Arif

Mrs S Richardson


Office Staff


School Business Manager

Mrs H Johnson

Business Support Officer

Miss L Taylor

Attendance/Admin Officer

Mrs A Wilson


Premises


Site Supervisor

Mr I Green

IT Technician/Caretaker

Mr J Wicks